Search results

Displaying results for Royal Engineers casualties.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 832 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Sapper DAVID ADAMS Thursday, 22 June 1944 33 British Army 999 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS EDMUND AITKEN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ERNEST ALBERT AKERS Tuesday, 11 July 1944 26 British Army 244 Field Company BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver WILLIAM THOMAS ALDOUS Tuesday, 20 June 1944 24 British Army 286 Airborne Field Park Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ANTHONY WILFRED ALEXANDER Saturday, 10 June 1944 20 British Army 249 Airborne Field Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver WILLIAM ANDERSON Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 100 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant NEWTON EDWARD ANDERSON Wednesday, 30 August 1944 35 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALFRED CHARLES ANSON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army 4 Field Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE WILLIAM RICHARD ARCHER Friday, 09 June 1944 29 British Army 79 Assault Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper FREDERICK ARMSTRONG Wednesday, 12 July 1944 Unknown British Army 253 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILFRED ARNELL Friday, 09 June 1944 28 British Army 79 Assault Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper ALMERIC EDWARD ASHTON Thursday, 08 June 1944 43 British Army 961 (Inland Waterway Transport) Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CECIL ROBERT ASHTON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ERIC JAMES ASHTON Saturday, 17 June 1944 23 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper NORMAN ASTLE Friday, 25 August 1944 Unknown British Army 583 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BRIAN CHARLES ATHERTON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 30 British Army Inland Water Transport Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSEPH WILLIAM ATHERTON Saturday, 05 August 1944 26 British Army 282 Field Company BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HENRY ATHORN Sunday, 16 July 1944 33 British Army 510 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper LESLIE ATKINSON Friday, 31 May 1940 to Wednesday, 12 June 1940 29 British Army 1 Field Park Company SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWIN AUSTIN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain WILLIAM HENRY BEEDOM AYERS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 27 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FRANCIS ERIC AYRES Wednesday, 07 June 1944 22 British Army 999 Docks Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BERNARD BAGSHAW Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ERIC GODFREY BAKER Tuesday, 13 June 1944 26 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS FREDERICK BAKER Monday, 11 September 1944 25 British Army 294 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper GEORGE EDWARD BAKER Saturday, 12 August 1944 32 British Army 17 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver FOSTER BALDOCK Monday, 24 July 1944 32 British Army 276 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant Colonel ROBERT STANFIELD BAMBER Friday, 01 September 1944 41 British Army 4 Port Construction and Repair Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown HENRY CLIFFORD BANKS Monday, 14 August 1944 30 British Army 87 Assault Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEORGE MAURICE BANKS Tuesday, 12 September 1944 25 British Army 617 Assault Squadron SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Serjeant JAMES ORPE BARKER Friday, 01 September 1944 28 British Army 25 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RALPH SANDERSON BARKER Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 509 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper JAMES BARNES Thursday, 17 August 1944 Unknown British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver RAYMOND BERNARD BARNES Friday, 23 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant FRANK BARON Monday, 28 August 1944 23 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK BARR Saturday, 12 August 1944 28 British Army 100 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE HARRY BARRACLOUGH Monday, 12 June 1944 21 British Army 1055 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RUDOLPH BARRISKELL Tuesday, 13 June 1944 33 British Army 505 Field Company JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Sapper ALEXANDER BARTLETT Saturday, 01 July 1944 27 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper JOHN CHARLES BASS Monday, 14 August 1944 41 British Army 227 Corps Field Park Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ALFRED CHARLES BATTSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY WILLIAM BATTY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 20 British Army 257 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper DENNIS BRYDEN BEASLEY Thursday, 10 August 1944 29 British Army 1032 Docks Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper EDWARD BECK Wednesday, 23 August 1944 23 British Army 11 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PERCY BECKETT Sunday, 09 June 1940 21 British Army 213 Field Company VARNEVILLE-BRETTEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Lieutenant GORDON JOHN BEDDIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JOHN HENRY BEISLY Sunday, 02 July 1944 37 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant FREDERICK GEORGE BEMBRICK Wednesday, 12 July 1944 25 British Army 503 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSEPH BENFIELD Wednesday, 09 August 1944 21 British Army 233 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES BENSON Thursday, 10 August 1944 26 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM BERRIDGE Monday, 14 August 1944 33 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal GEORGE WILLIAM BEVAN Wednesday, 05 July 1944 30 British Army 101 Field Company BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ANDREW BEVERIDGE Monday, 08 April 1940 to Monday, 29 April 1940 33 British Army 119 Road Construction Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK BRODNEY BILL Wednesday, 05 June 1940 34 British Army 213 Field Company PONTS-ET-MARAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DONALD LIGHT BILTCLIFFE (photo added) Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army 246 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ERIC ALFRED BINGHAM Friday, 09 June 1944 25 British Army 253 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALEXANDER BIRD Friday, 21 July 1944 34 British Army 505 Field Company JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Driver THOMAS BIRRELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 to Wednesday, 07 June 1944 23 British Army 273 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper EDMOND WALTER BLABER Monday, 12 June 1944 24 British Army 72 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS HAROLD BLACKMAN Thursday, 17 August 1944 29 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Driver WILFRED THOMAS BLANK Thursday, 18 January 1945 24 British Army Unknown SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sapper JOSEPH HENRY BLATCHFORD Monday, 21 August 1944 26 British Army 14 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE BLEWITT Thursday, 03 August 1944 21 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper SIDNEY HAROLD BLOWER Saturday, 05 August 1944 Unknown British Army 4 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALFRED GRAHAM BOND Tuesday, 08 August 1944 25 British Army 77 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSEPH EDWARD BOOKER Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 100 Army Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN BOOTH Monday, 28 August 1944 39 British Army 71 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal HAROLD BORDYCOTT Sunday, 08 October 1944 30 British Army 5 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal PERCIVAL BORRILL Thursday, 27 July 1944 30 British Army 1028 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant EDWARD HENRY BOULTER Wednesday, 06 September 1944 26 British Army Unknown SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Corporal JAMES BOYD Saturday, 16 September 1944 27 British Army 276 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper CHARLES GEOFFREY BOYNTON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 73 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY EDGAR BRADFORD Saturday, 29 July 1944 40 British Army 715 Artisan Works Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FREDERICK JAMES BRADSHAW Monday, 03 June 1940 50 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper SAMUEL BRAITHWAITE Wednesday, 21 June 1944 39 British Army 8 Railway Construction Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN BRANNON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 36 British Army 91 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal KENNETH WILLIAM BRANSTON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal PETER JOSEPH BRESNAHAN Tuesday, 25 July 1944 24 British Army 24 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DEREK THOMAS BRIND Thursday, 24 August 1944 24 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver HERBERT JOHN BRITTON Wednesday, 16 August 1944 33 British Army 87 Assault Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper ROBERT WELSH BROADFOOT Sunday, 16 July 1944 Unknown British Army 509 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper ERNEST THOMAS BROCK Wednesday, 07 June 1944 26 British Army 966 (Inland Waterway Transport) Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT BROOKE Friday, 18 August 1944 32 British Army 143 Field Park Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ARTHUR LESLIE BROWN Wednesday, 12 July 1944 21 British Army 503 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal DIXON BROWN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 233 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN RICHARD BROWN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army 184 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal THOMAS DUNCAN BROWN Friday, 09 June 1944 36 British Army 85 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal HARRY ARTHUR BROWN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES RICHARD BROWN Thursday, 08 June 1944 35 British Army 263 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WALTER ERNEST BROWN Wednesday, 07 June 1944 40 British Army 999 Docks Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DAVID ORCHISON BROWN Wednesday, 19 July 1944 26 British Army 276 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant HORACE FRANK BROWN Sunday, 15 October 1944 37 British Army 927 (Inland Water Transport) Light Aid Workshop Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant REGINALD HARRY BROWN Tuesday, 27 June 1944 35 British Army 17 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper DANIEL MCTAGGART BROWN Saturday, 02 September 1944 33 British Army 20 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HERBERT BRUDENELL Tuesday, 03 October 1944 25 British Army 940 (Inland Waterway Transport) Port Operating Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant GEORGE ENOCH GRAHAM BRUNT Monday, 14 August 1944 29 British Army 276 Field Company BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal HERBERT JOHN BUCKELL Sunday, 20 August 1944 29 British Army 234 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK RICHARD BUDD Wednesday, 28 June 1944 33 British Army 612 Field Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM HERBERT GEORGE BULL Monday, 12 June 1944 37 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES BURFORD Thursday, 15 June 1944 23 British Army 937 Port Construction and Repair Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant ANDREW BURKE Saturday, 14 October 1944 36 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HENRY GEORGE BURNETT Wednesday, 07 June 1944 33 British Army 966 (Inland Waterway Transport) Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN FRED BURNS Monday, 25 September 1944 19 British Army 24 Bomb Disposal Company SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sapper WILLIAM MELLEN BURNS Saturday, 26 August 1944 Unknown British Army 553 Field Company VERNON COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PERCY JOHN BURR Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 280 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM JAMES BURRAGE Saturday, 12 August 1944 29 British Army 17 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM THOMAS BURT Saturday, 10 June 1944 35 British Army 935 Port Construction and Repair Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver LESLIE JOHN BUXTON Monday, 14 August 1944 20 British Army 87 Assault Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JOSEPH BYRNE Friday, 30 June 1944 Unknown British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper WILLIAM CAIN Friday, 11 August 1944 24 British Army 615 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALAN CAIRNS Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 234 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERNEST SYDNEY CALLAWAY Monday, 26 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper JOHN DUNCAN CAMERON Sunday, 16 July 1944 22 British Army 274 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT CAMPBELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 35 British Army 295 Army Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HAROLD CAMPY Wednesday, 07 June 1944 33 British Army 966 (Inland Waterway Transport) Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSEPH CAPEWELL Tuesday, 08 August 1944 33 British Army 1 Electrical and Mechanical Section LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Major REGINALD ARTHUR CAPLIN Thursday, 31 August 1944 38 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HARRY CARR Saturday, 24 June 1944 24 British Army 234 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JAMES WILLIAM CARTER Wednesday, 23 August 1944 26 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK RICHARD CARTWRIGHT Sunday, 16 July 1944 28 British Army 263 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HENRY JOHN CARVER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 39 British Army 999 Docks Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS CARWARDINE Wednesday, 28 June 1944 25 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper ERIC NICHOLSON CASEY Sunday, 25 June 1944 24 British Army 505 Field Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Corporal LESLIE ROY CASS Tuesday, 19 September 1944 23 British Army 25 Bomb Disposal Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS CATHCART Friday, 25 August 1944 25 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE CATLING Saturday, 17 June 1944 32 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BERNARD G. CAULFIELD Saturday, 05 August 1944 24 British Army 262 Field Company HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper MATTHEW CAW Monday, 14 August 1944 36 British Army 87 Assault Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DENNIS ALFRED BERNARD CHAMPION Tuesday, 08 August 1944 21 British Army 1 Electrical and Mechanical Section LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal LESLIE FRANK CHANCELLOR Tuesday, 06 June 1944 37 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant LAURENCE STANLEY (DINK) CHANDLER Friday, 09 June 1944 23 British Army 69 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WIDDRINGTON CHAPE Monday, 24 July 1944 25 British Army 276 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant LESLIE CHESTER Thursday, 24 August 1944 36 British Army 607 Railway Construction Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal HENRY JOHN CHILCOTT Tuesday, 11 July 1944 37 British Army 276 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD VICTOR CHRISTIAN Saturday, 08 July 1944 26 British Army 17 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Driver FRED CLARK Friday, 16 June 1944 27 British Army 756 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS CLARKE Thursday, 03 August 1944 31 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GEORGE CLARKE Tuesday, 08 August 1944 25 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ERNEST CLARKE Tuesday, 11 June 1940 24 British Army 271 Field Company BOURVILLE TONNEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Sapper ERIC VICTOR CLAY Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 262 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper COLIN JAMES ERNEST CLEMSON Thursday, 24 August 1944 32 British Army 11 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALEC CLOSE Friday, 16 June 1944 24 British Army 73 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOHN WILLIAM CLOUSTON Saturday, 17 June 1944 29 British Army 240 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver FREDERICK ALEXANDER CLUBB Tuesday, 01 August 1944 34 British Army 14 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ANGUS MCDONALD COCHRANE Sunday, 18 June 1944 27 British Army 81 Assault Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ADDISON COCKERILL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 233 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ABRAHAM COHEN Thursday, 17 August 1944 33 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ERNEST FREDERICK COLE Wednesday, 12 July 1944 33 British Army 710 Artisan Works Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver RICHARD GEORGE COLEMAN Friday, 22 September 1944 25 British Army 25 Bomb Disposal Company HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERIC JAMES COLES Tuesday, 20 June 1944 27 British Army 295 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM ROBERT COLLEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HERBERT CHARLES COLLETT Saturday, 08 July 1944 27 British Army 82 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver PATRICK ROBERT COLLIER Saturday, 07 October 1944 25 British Army 5 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERNEST HENRY COLLINS Monday, 10 June 1940 40 British Army 212 Army Field Company NOLLEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Driver GEORGE COMER Wednesday, 05 June 1940 29 British Army 213 Field Company PONTS-ET-MARAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JONATHAN CONNOLLY Wednesday, 12 July 1944 26 British Army 253 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT ALFRED COOK Saturday, 07 October 1944 20 British Army 5 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM HENRY COOK Friday, 18 August 1944 26 British Army 143 Field Park Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT JOHN COOK Friday, 11 August 1944 Unknown British Army 294 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN COOK Saturday, 26 August 1944 22 British Army 756 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ARTHUR COOK Saturday, 15 June 1940 20 British Army 212 Army Field Company MAROLLES CHURCHYARD Detail
Sapper OWEN COOPER Sunday, 20 August 1944 29 British Army 17 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LEONARD COOPER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 84 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper WILLIAM COPELAND Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 629 Field Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper JOHN GRAEME COPLAND Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 19 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BERNARD PAUL CORDWELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HAROLD WALTER COSHAM Tuesday, 06 June 1944 31 British Army 81 Assault Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper JAMES COSTELLO Tuesday, 26 September 1944 24 British Army 275 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper LEONARD WILLIAM COX Tuesday, 06 June 1944 32 British Army 246 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STEPHEN WILLIAM COX Saturday, 01 July 1944 20 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper PATRICK COYLE Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper REUBEN CAMPBELL CRAIG Wednesday, 19 July 1944 20 British Army 257 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD CRATES Monday, 14 August 1944 23 British Army 227 Field Park Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK HARRY DACRE CRAVEN Wednesday, 07 June 1944 23 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LAWRENCE CRAWFORD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 295 Armoured Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN TRACY CREE Friday, 30 June 1944 22 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper GEORGE RICHARD CRISP Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE EDWARD CROCKER Tuesday, 04 June 1940 26 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper SIDNEY JOHN CROSS Thursday, 10 August 1944 21 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal RICHARD FREDERICK CROSS Monday, 03 June 1940 33 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper THOMAS ARTHUR CROSSLEY Friday, 28 July 1944 25 British Army 18 Electrical and Mechanical Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant SYDNEY CROWCROFT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper VERNON LUND CROWTHER Saturday, 01 July 1944 24 British Army 553 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver LAURENCE CRUMMAY Friday, 18 August 1944 24 British Army 143 Field Park Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT ANDERSON CURRIE Saturday, 12 August 1944 24 British Army 100 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver CYRIL CUTTING Tuesday, 20 June 1944 23 British Army 286 Airborne Field Park Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper EDWARD GRAHAM DAGLISH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army 233 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM ALBERT DALLEY Thursday, 29 June 1944 29 British Army 937 Port Construction and Repair Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant DEREK JAMES DALRYMPLE Saturday, 09 September 1944 24 British Army 936 Port Construction and Repair Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper KENNETH WILLIAM DANSIE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 280 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERVIN DARWENT Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 81 Assault Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DAVID Monday, 07 August 1944 21 British Army 77 Assault Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver FREDERICK WILLIAM DAVIDSON Wednesday, 21 June 1944 33 British Army 275 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Driver GEORGE DAVIDSON Monday, 24 July 1944 24 British Army 239 Field Park Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper RONALD DAVIES Thursday, 15 June 1944 21 British Army 66 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY H. DAVIS Tuesday, 01 August 1944 25 British Army 257 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Driver FREDERICK CHARLES DAVIS Monday, 10 July 1944 28 British Army Electrical and Mechanical Section RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FRANK EDWARD JAMES DAVISON Monday, 17 July 1944 39 British Army 296 Army Troops Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper MARTIN DAWE Tuesday, 04 July 1944 26 British Army 244 Field Company SECQUEVILLE-EN-BESSIN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal CHARLES ALFRED DAY Friday, 08 September 1944 30 British Army 710 Artisan Works Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 832 results.